Return to Headlines

NRW announces middle school honor roll for third quarter

North Rose-Wolcott Middle School recently named students to its third quarter honor roll. Students with a GPA of 85.0 to 89.9 were named to the honor roll, students with a GPA of 90.0 to 92.9 were named to the high honor roll, and students with a GPA of 93.0 or higher were named to the principal’s honor roll.

 

5th Grade:

Principal’s Honor Roll:  Avery Boogaard, Landon Bundy, Clayton Collins, Cody Crane, Giselle Cruz-Gonzalez, Madelyn Evans, Hannah Masten, Senyo Nyadedzor, Cheyenne Terry, and Madison Watts.

 

High Honor Roll:  Samuel Blyer, Cora Cahoon, Grace Cahoon, Hunter Clevenger, Chloe Cole, Keira Costello, Olivia DeBoerdere, Emily Decker, Joseph Decker, Evan DeWispelaere, Kameron Garcia, Tyler Gardner, Anyelin Hernandez, Araebella Hernandez-Lawrence, Raegan Jackson, Claryssa Kindrew, Darrell Ludlum, Liliana Mastrangelo, Alydia McIntyre, Emily Nevlezer, Cadalina Ohler, Zyonna Palmer, Kylie Paul, Paiten Reynolds, Amber Rogers, Amelia Sember, Mikenzie Shear, Julia Shipley, Macie Steele, Aaliya VanHouter, Margaret Wanek, Mackenzie Warring, and Mackenzie Yacone.

 

Honor Roll:  Vivian Bishop, Tori Eygnor, Shane Interlichia, Evan Ireland, Aiden Judd, Chase Kerr, Landon Krul, Lucas Lapp, Lindsey Marriott, Alexis Noble, Brooklynn Putman, Isabella Sampson, Ayden Sanzotta, Kashtyn Shaffer, Zoey Yates, and Crystina Youells.

                                                                          

6th Grade:

Principal’s Honor Roll:  James Bridson, Elliot Bush, Grace Chavez, Elijah DeRoo, Matthew Ingersoll, Sihlus Jason, Evan Loperfido, Baylei Reed, MacKayla Singleton-Ehrne, and Gwendolyn Tompkins.

 

High Honor Roll:  Sydney Cuykendall, Elijah DiRenzi, Cheyenne Greene, Madelyne Henderson, Samantha Hogan, Abigail Keyes, Casey LaForce, Asher Perkins, Stephen Robinson, Lauren Sears, Ashton Smith, Israel Solomon, Ruairi Steverson, Jack Thissell, Maxim Waldron, and Kadan Winter.

 

Honor Roll:  Adriyana Abbott, Alston Anaya-Hernandez, Kaydence Bebee, Kiersten Clevenger, Leah Decker, Devin Galens, Taylor Greenwood, Kasey Liseno, Jasmine Mettler, Alexander Milan, Tracie Miller, Thomas Mills, Brenden Olmstead, Leland Schinsing, Samuel Vanderlinde, Sara Wollek, and Drew Youngman.

                                                                          

7th Grade:

Principal’s Honor Roll:  Kendra Balcom, Reilly Batzold, Ryan DeWispelaere, Arianna Eygnor, Robert Flint, Ella Hilkert, Gracie Jones, Kirsten Lewis, Tristyn Loveless, Alivia Thompson, Liam VanFleet, and Jeffrey Wanek.

 

High Honor Roll:  Samantha Acker, Zoe Allen, Samuel Collins, Nicholas Gilbert, Autumn Houghtaling, Brody Kerr, Elizabeth King, Rylee Lapp, Georgia Lepper, Lauren Loveless, Hunter O’Neil, Axton Paul, Hailey Rose, Drew Smith, Jolee Stubbe, Isabella Trejo-Aguilar, and Brooke Viele.

 

Honor Roll:  Philip Adams, Alexandria Anderson, Nolan Bishop, Tyler Durham, Gael Hernandez, Braden McKown, Robyn Ortiz, Donovan Paige, Haley Putman, Olivia Rose, Kaylee Stubbe, Marissa Vezzose, and Damien Young.

                                                                          

8th Grade:

Principal’s Honor Roll:  Alan Anthony, Abigal Breen, Jenna Bullard, Lilian Bundy, Sarah Burnett, Matthew Cole, Conner “Jack” DeFeo, Maria Francisco, Sara Jenks, Brady Jones, Grace King, Clara Madison, and Gilbert Seager.

 

High Honor Roll:  Gunnar Bjerga, Lukas Crane, Abram DeBoerdere, MacKenzie DeWolf, Emily Grevell, Alexander Hernandez, Catherine Hillyard, Courtney Laird, Lucien Macro, Logan Marriott, Hayley Topping, Kyleigh Webber, and Brenden Welsh.

 

Honor Roll:  Donovan Abendroth, Kylie Balch, Jared Burkholder, Tori Cooper, Gabrielle Cuykendall, Kalie Kendt, Cassie Nielsen, Aleigha Penta, Austin Smith, Kalamadea Warring, Noah Wazinski, Austin Westurn, Kyla Willis, Whitney Wilson, and Eryn Youngman.