Return to Headlines

High School announces Q2 honor roll

North Rose-Wolcott High School recently named students to its second quarter honor roll. Students with a GPA of 85.0 to 89.9 were named to the honor roll, students with a GPA of 90.0 to 92.9 were named to the high honor roll, and students with a GPA of 93.0 and higher were named to the principal’s honor roll.

 

The following students were named to the honor roll:

 

Grade 9: Cierra Balch, Colby Balcom, Emilee Bundy, Halie Cole, Angel Delgado, Chaz Kelly, Emma McCarthy, Abigail Queor, Dominick Donald Roberts, Elber Vasquez, and Nathan Wazinski.

 

Grade 10: Danielle Bray, Autumn Cole, Benjamin Collins, Janet Cooper, Shelby Cuturia, Autumn Davenport, Marena Ford, Zachary Gilbert, Alyssa Hernandez-Camarillo, Jordan Klein, Lannon Loveless, Quintin Norris, Sebastian Pusch-Lockwood, and Gabrielle Welsh.

 

Grade 11: Nathan Akins, Justin Bachman, Helena Cuykendall, Garret Dennis, Obadiah Gregg, Kyle Kasper, Maggie Lapp, Elizabeth Manley, Savannah Milan, Jacob Minier, Christopher Mourey, Brianna Plucinik, Sophie Roberts, Angela Salerno, Jadyn Sloan, Paige Starczewski, Kiara Ticconi, and Brooke Webber.

 

Grade 12: Natise Blodgett, Hailey Clark, Katherine Frazer, Chase Fremouw, Kensie Graham, Kassi Putman, Kelsey Roberts, Eloy Sanchez-Tellez, Phillip Ufholz, Destiny Vine, and Kayla Washburn.

 

The following students were named to the high honor roll:

 

Grade 9: Derick Chavez, Meagan Christian, Alexis Countryman, Autumn Eygnor, Gordon Foro, EmmaGrace Humbert, Maryn Loperfido, Lillian Mein, Helainah Richardson, Coby Stubbe, and Augustus Vanderlinde.

 

Grade 10: Braden Klein, Aubrey Liseno, Connor Majkszak, Hannah Mathes, Jessi Mendenhall, Eva Norris, William Reed, and Brianna Vezzose.

 

Grade 11: Isabella DeFeo, Hailey DeNoto, Kaylee Dunn, Cory Fox, Skylar Fox, Mackenzie Frazer, AnnaMae Humbert, Kennedy Jones, Ryan King, Jorden Rodas, Jenna Roelle, Persian Leigh Singh, Madeline Tompkins, and Morgan VanFleet.

 

Grade 12: Hannah Cook, Drew Fowler, Korryne Brieanna Freer Noyes, Rachel Hull, Kassidi Grace Lake, Taylor Malchoff, Peter Mattice Jr, Reece Morris, Sierra Mourey, Cassidy Rose, Jacob Smith, Savanna Synesael, and Kaitlyn Tooley.

 

The following students were named to the principal’s honor roll:

 

Grade 9: Zachary DeRoo and Hanna Stubbe.

 

Grade 10: Katthryn Burke, Alexes Hunt, Nayeli Morales, Abigail Wanek, and Lucy Zhang.

 

Grade 11: Emma Durham, Sydney Reppi, Paige Shipley, Isabelle Steverson, Hannah Ward, Dominique Warring, and Grace Zobl.

 

Grade 12: Emily Graham, Connor Leous, Abigail Loperfido, Emily Meyers, Samanta Osorio-Ortiz, Sierra Perkins, Chynna Plantz, Shealyn Shattuck, Michael Statskey, and Mason Van Fleet.