Return to Headlines

Middle School students named to Q2 honor roll

North Rose-Wolcott Middle School recently named students to its second quarter honor roll. Students with a GPA of 85.0 to 89.9 were named to the honor roll, students with a GPA of 90.0 to 92.9 were named to the high honor roll, and students with a GPA of 93.0 or higher were named to the principal’s honor roll.

 

The following students were named to the honor roll:

 

Grade 5: Kirstin Bullock, Alexander Cruz, Mariah Cruz, Ezavion Delgado, Kelsie DeWaters, Kameron Garcia, Shane Interlichia, Landon Krul, Teagan Lynn, Malachi Martinez-Wildin, Mya Otero, Amber Rogers, Ayden Sanzotta, Emily Scott, Kashtyn Shaffer, Mikenzie Lee Shear, Joshawa Webster Jr, and Zoey Yates.

 

Grade 6: Alston Anaya-Hernandez, Kaydence Bebee, Elliot Bush, Kiersten Clevenger, Mason Deaver, Leah Decker, Lincoln Edwards, Taylor Greenwood, Dalton Houghtelling, Schuyler Humbert, Joelle Kelly, Dayton Laird, Jasmine Mettler, Alexander Milan, Jaden Miller, Tracie Miller, Thomas Mills, Leland Schinsing, Justin Tompkins, and Ava Williams.

 

Grade 7: Phillip Adams, Zoe Allen, Logan Caves, Gael Hernandez, Lilyan King, Tatyana Kucinski, Robyn Ortiz, Donovan Paige, Seth Putman, Heidi Christina Richardson, Jaiden Sharland, Kaylee Stubbe, Damien Toby, Marissa Vezzose, and Brooke Viele.

 

Grade 8: Kylie Balch, Gunnar Bjerga, Jared Burkholder, Tori Cooper, Lukas Crane, Gabrielle Cuykendall, MacKenzie DeWolf, Haylee Kendall, Kalie Kendt, Logan Marriott, Cassie Nielsen, Aleigha Penta, Mason Quinn, Haley Topping, Lizbeth Trejo-Rojo, Chance VanCuyck, Kalamadea Warring, Noah Wazinski, and Kyleigh Webber.

 

The following students were named to the high honor roll:

 

Grade 5: Aaliya VanHouter, Cadalina Ohler, Raegan Jackson, Tyler Gardner, Margaret Wanek, Clayton Collins, Chloe Cole, Cody Crane, Julia Shipley, Evan DeWispelaere, Cheyenne Terry, Emily Nevlezer, Claryssa Kindrew, Araebella Hernandez-Lawrence, Hunter Clevenger, Cora Cahoon, Aiyanna Ashley, Liliana Mastrangelo, Mackenzie Warring, Lucas Lapp, Grace Cahoon, Joseph Decker, Anyelin Hernandez, Emily Decker, Aiden Judd, Isabella Sampson, Brooklynn Putman, Star Mullin, Amiya Jordan, Alydia McIntyre, Macie Steele, Alexis Noble, and Vivian Bishop.

 

Grade 6: Abigail Keyes, Lauren Sears, Hunter Ashley, Asher Perkins, Elijah DiRenzi, Sydney Cuykendall, Casey LaForce Jr, Kadan Winter, Sihlus Jason, Madelyne Henderson, Devin Galens, Samuel Vanderlinde, Sara Wollek, Easton Kerr, Nicholas Ceratt, Adriyana Abbott, Maxim Waldron, Samantha Hogan, Cheyenne Greene, Ashton Smith, Stephen Robinson, Kasey Liseno, Drew Youngman, and Israel Solomon.

 

Grade 7: Brody Kerr, Axton Paul, Nicholas Gilbert, Liam VanFleet, Jolee Stubbe, Tristyn Loveless, Hailey Rose, Isabella Trejo-Aguilar, Georgia Lepper, Elizabeth King, Rylee Lapp, Nolan Bishop, Lauren Loveless, Drew Smith, Samantha Acker, Samuel Collins, Tyler Durham, and Braden McKown.

 

Grade 8: Lucien Macro, Alan Anthony, Catherine Hillyard, Abigal Ann Breen, Whitney Wilson, Courtney Laird, Maria Elena Francisco, Austin Smith, Kyla Willis, Austin Westurn, Donovan Abendroth, and Brenden Welsh.

 

The following students were named to the principal’s honor roll:

 

Grade 5: Avery Boogard, Landon Bundy, Samuel Byler, Keira Costello, Giselle Cruz Gonzalez, Olivia DeBoerdere, Madelyn Evans, Hannah Masten, Senyo Nyadedzor, Kylie Paul, Paiten Reynolds, Amelia Sember, and Madison Watts.

 

Grade 6: James Bridson, Grace Chavez, Elijah DeRoo, Matthew Ingersoll, Evan Loperfido, Baylei Reed, MacKayla Singleton-Ehrne, Ruairi Steverson, Jack Thissell, and Gwendolyn Tompkins.

 

Grade 7: Kendra Balcom, Reilly Batzold, Ryan DeWispelaere, Arianna Eygnor, Robert Flint, Ella Hilkert, Gracie Jones, Kirsten Lewis, Alivia Thompson, and Jeffrey Wanek.

 

Grade 8: Jenna Bullard, Lilian Bundy, Sarah Burnett, Matthew Cole, Conner DeFeo, Emily Grevell, Sara Jenks, Brady Jones, Grace King, Clara Madison, and Gilbert Seager.